Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Phenyl,Anti Larva,Herbal Disinfectant Powder,Toilet Cleaner,Toilet Soap,Naphthalene Balls
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4685175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 01:09
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRATIBHA TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

793500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitin Kumar Chandel
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAV ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : CLEANING ITEM Title : CLEANING ITEM 02-03-2024 20:51:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAHA MRATYUNJAY TRADING COMPNY Make : UNBRAND Model : BLACK PHENYL Title : BLACK PHENYL 02-03-2024 19:14:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRATIBHA TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : BLACK PHENYL Title : BLACK PHENYL LIQUIED 03-03-2024 14:42:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 SAI KRIPA BATTERY CARE Make : UNBRAND Model : CLEANING ITEM Title : CLEANING ITEM 02-03-2024 20:57:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRATIBHA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PHENYL,ANTI LARVA,HERBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER,TOILET CLEANER,TOILET SOAP,NAPHTHALENE BALLS 793500.00 L1
2 M/S MAHA MRATYUNJAY TRADING COMPNY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PHENYL,ANTI LARVA,HERBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER,TOILET CLEANER,TOILET SOAP,NAPHTHALENE BALLS 935000.00 L2
3 SAI KRIPA BATTERY CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PHENYL,ANTI LARVA,HERBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER,TOILET CLEANER,TOILET SOAP,NAPHTHALENE BALLS 980500.00 L3
4 AARAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BLACK PHENYL,ANTI LARVA,HERBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER,TOILET CLEANER,TOILET SOAP,NAPHTHALENE BALLS 995200.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLACK PHENYL LIQUIED NA BLACK PHENYL 2500 ₹ 162500.000
Maleriya Oil solution / Anti Larva Oil Solution NA Maleriya Oil solution / Anti Larva Oil Solution 2000 ₹ 158000.000
HARBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER SURYA BRAND HARBAL DISINFECTANT POWDER 5000 ₹ 215000.000
TOILET CLEANER SURYA BRAND TOILET CLEANER 1000 ₹ 79000.000
TOILET SOAP (HAND WASH) SURYA BRAND TOILET SOAP 500 ₹ 150000.000
NAPHTHALENE BALLS NA NAPHTHALENE BALLS 100 ₹ 29000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise