Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Harpic,Bleaching Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Toilet Soap,Acid,Toilet Clea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 07-09-2023 15:40:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 09:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 23:03:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-09-2023 13:21:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GURKIRPA TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 08:51:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NS TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 23:24:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Harpic,Bleaching Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Toilet Soap,Acid,Toilet Clea | 397744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURKIRPA TRADERS | Item Categories : Phenyl,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Harpic,Bleaching Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Toilet Soap,Acid,Toilet Clea | 398704.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NS TRADERS | Item Categories : Phenyl,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Harpic,Bleaching Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Toilet Soap,Acid,Toilet Clea | 399250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Phenyl,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Harpic,Bleaching Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Toilet Soap,Acid,Toilet Clea | 439748.00 | L4 |