Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Transformer Repair/Rewinding Services 🔧 Northern Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repairing/Rewinding Of 05 Nos 25 K Va, 6.6k V/220 V Lighting Transformers At The Lt Section Of The Khadia Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 2100, With No Emd Required. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute The Project As Per The Specified Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Transformer Repair, Rewinding, Lighting Transformer, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Electrical Services, Khadia Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing/Rewinding Of 05 Nos 25 K Va, 6.6k V/220 V Lighting Transformer At Lt Section At Khadia Project.
|
| Description |
Repairing/Rewinding Of 05 Nos 25 K Va, 6.6k V/220 V Lighting Transformer At Lt Section At Khadia Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_305848_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/EM/E-Tender/23-24/593 Date-24.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khadia Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316930 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/rewinding of transformers 25kva (6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) used for the mines lighting
Repairing/rewinding of transformers 25kva (6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) used for the mines lighting
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of lighting transformer, 550/220v single phase
Towards complete repairing and rewinding of lighting transformer, 550/220v single phase, 100kva make-gec at loyabad colliery under sijua area.
Read moreFor complete repairing and rewinding of 100kva lighting transformer 550v/220v
For complete repairing and rewinding of 100kva lighting transformer 550v/220v installed at central pool substation under sendra bansjora colliery.
Read moreComplete rewinding of 2 nos. transformer 10kva (a) 6.6kv /110 /110v (b) 3.3kv/ 110/110 double ratio at npc (ii)complete rewinding of 50kva lighting transformer 3.3kv/220v
Complete rewinding of 2 nos. transformer 10kva (a) 6.6kv /110 /110v (b) 3.3kv/ 110/110 double ratio at npc (ii)complete rewinding of 50kva lighting transformer 3.3kv/220v sl.no.tmc/006-18 at tocp substation of tmc
Read moreRepairing/rewinding 6.6kv/550v transformer
For repairing/rewinding of transformer (6.6kv/550v)750kva sl.no.6359 for tetulmari colliery under sijua area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 100kva (01 no 3.3kv/440v) and 25kva(02 nos 6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) lighting transformer of jhingurda project
Repairing and rewinding of 100kva (01 no 3.3kv/440v) and 25kva(02 nos 6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) lighting transformer of jhingurda project
Read moreComplete repairing, rewinding of one no. 6.6kv, 220v, 100 kva transformer make, bansala engineer, sl.no. ncl, 001 at chp nigahi project.
Complete repairing, rewinding of one no. 6.6kv, 220v, 100 kva transformer make, bansala engineer, sl.no. ncl, 001 at chp nigahi project.
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of one no. 6.6kv, 220v-100 kva transformer make- bansala engineer, sl.no. ncl/001 at chp nigahi project.
Complete repairing/rewinding of one no. 6.6kv, 220v-100 kva transformer make- bansala engineer, sl.no. ncl/001 at chp nigahi project.
Read moreComplete rewinding and re insulation of 50 kva lighting transformer 550v/220v phase to phase of bastacolla ocp
Complete rewinding and re insulation of 50 kva lighting transformer 550v/220v phase to phase of bastacolla ocp
Read moreComplete rewinding and conversion of 10kva, 550v/220v to 6.6kv/220v transformer for general lighting in pumping face of hired patch h in nakc under govindpur area.
Complete rewinding and conversion of 10kva, 550v/220v to 6.6kv/220v transformer for general lighting in pumping face of hired patch h in nakc under govindpur area.
Read moreof your Industry type