Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: General Repairs & Painting Services For Western Railway Zone 15 A 🎨🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Western Railway Zone 15 A, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Maintenance Services Including General Repairs, Painting, White Washing, Color Washing, Distempering, And Polishing. 📍 Work Area: Between Km 212.482 To Km 301.470, From Sindhkheda (Excl.) To Jalgaon (Excl.) Bid Submission Deadline: 14/06/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1,90,100 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Specifications. Keywords: General Repairs, Painting Services, Western Railway Zone 15 A, Ministry Of Railways, Maintenance Services, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Zone 15/A : Udhna Jalgaon Sec.: General Repairs &Amp Painting,White Washing, Colour Washing, Distempering , Polishing Etc.In The Jurisdiction Of Sse(w)an Between Km. 212.482 To Km301.470between Sindhkheda(excl.) To Jalgaon (Excl.)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75043302
Reference
Number
BCT-24-25-43
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.9 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75043302/viewNitPdf_4565643.pdf

Start Date May 22, 2024 21:40
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 812 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.