Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: General Repairs And Painting For Bridges 🎨🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive General Repairs And Painting Services For The Bridges Located Within Zone 15 B, Ukai Songhad, From Km 212.482 To Km 301.470, Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Amalner, Excluding Sindkheda And Including Jalgaon. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 1,20,000/ Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Scope, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Bridge Repairs, Painting Services, Tender, Emd, Jalgaon, Mumbai, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone 15 B Ukai Songhad Jalgaon Sec: General Repairs, Painting Etc. For
Bridges In The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Amalner Between Km. 212.482 To
Km.301.470 Between Sindkheda (Excl.) Jalgaon (Incl.)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75043527 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-24-25-45 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75043527/viewNitPdf_4565680.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone 14b ukai-songhad - jalgaon sec:- general repairs, painting, etc. for bridges in the jurisdiction of adennandurbar between km. 77.60 to km.212.482 between ukai songhad (excl.) to sindkhede (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 13/a: ukai-songhad - jalgaon sec. :-general repairs &painting, whitewashing, colour washing, distempering, polishing, etc. in the jurisdiction of se(w), nwu between km.77.60 to km.154.622 between ukai songhad (excl.) nandurbar(excl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 12b: udhna-ukai-songhad sec. :- general repairs, painting etc. for bridges in the jurisdiction of aen-vyara between km. 3.180 to km. 77.60 between udhna (excl.) ukai-songhad (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon sec- supply, installation commissioning and operating (5 years) track-based rail gauge face lubricators between ukai songhad to jalgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon sec- supply, installation commissioning and operating (5 years) track-based rail gauge face lubricators between ukai songhad to jalgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 12a: udhna - ukai-songhad sec. :-general repairs &painting, white washing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc. in the jurisdiction of sse(w)vya between km.3.180 to km.77.60 between udhna (excl.) ukai songhad (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 14/a : ukai-songhad - jalgaon sec. :-general repairs &painting, whitewashing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc. in the jurisdiction of sse(w)ndb between km.154.622 to km 212.482 between nandurbar(incl.) to sindhkheda (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon sec- repairs and maintenance of underground drainage and manholes in sse(w)amalner section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 15/a: udhna - jalgaon sec.:- general repairs & painting,whitewashing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc. in the jurisdiction of sse(w)an between km. 212.482 to km301.470 between sindhkheda(excl.) to jalgaon (excl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon section:- sindkheda - supply of potable drinking water for station, p.f & staff quarters 40000 litres/day for a period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type