Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For General Repairs & Painting Services 🎨🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive General Repairs, Painting, Whitewashing, Color Washing, Distempering, And Polishing Services For The Western Railway Zone, Specifically Within The Jurisdiction Of Sse(w)ndb, From Km 154.622 To Km 212.482, Covering The Areas Of Nandurbar To Sindhkheda (Inclusive). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 211300 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, General Repairs, Painting Services, Infrastructure Maintenance, Western Railway, Tender, Emd, Construction Services, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Zone 14/A : Ukai Songhad Jalgaon Sec. : General Repairs &Amp Painting, Whitewashing, Colour Washing, Distempering, Polishing Etc. In The Jurisdiction Of Sse(w)ndb Between Km.154.622 To Km 212.482 Between Nandurbar(incl.) To Sindhkheda (Incl.)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75043032
Reference
Number
BCT-24-25-42
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.11 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75043032/viewNitPdf_4565573.pdf

Start Date May 22, 2024 21:39
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.