Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Pole Liner Steel As Per Bhel Drg No 34393228005 Var00 Item01 Rev05,Main Pole Liner Steel As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHASHI ENGINEERING
30000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES Model : Stress Shield Title : Stress Shield | 23-02-2024 17:04:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 34393228004 Item 001 Rev08 Title : Compole Liner (Brass) As Per Bhel Drg No 34393228004 Item 001 Rev08 | 20-02-2024 11:21:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : Main Pole Liner Steel As Per Bhel Drg No 343932280 Title : Main Pole Liner Steel As Per Bhel Drg No 34393228005 Var00 Item01 Rev05 ( Q3) | 23-02-2024 16:20:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR Title : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR TERMINAL BOX RIVET COVERS | 23-02-2024 13:25:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : main pole liner steel Title : main pole liner steel as per bhel drg no 34393228005 var00 item01 rev05 | 23-02-2024 12:49:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| main pole liner steel as per bhel drg no 34393228005 var00 item01 rev05 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | main pole liner steel | 1200 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Main pole liner steel as per bhel drg. no. 4439325
1)main pole liner steel as per bhel drg. no. 44393253007 for it.01 rev.01. qty: 4800 no 2)main pole liner (brass) as per bhel drg. no. 44393253007 it. 02 rev. 01. qty: 2400 no 3)main pole liner steel as per bhel drg. no. 44393253006 rev.01. qty: 2400 no
Read moreMain pole liner as per bhel drg. no. 44393160069 r
1)main pole liner as per bhel drg. no. 44393160069 rev.00 in set (1 set consists of 1 nos. each of it.001,002,003 and 004 of drg. no.44393160069 rev.00). total 4 nos. in set. qty: 600 st
Read moreE5843068 rate contract of main pole liner (steel) tm4601
E5843068 rate contract of main pole liner (steel) tm4601
Read moreE5853037 rate contract for main pole liner (steel and brass)
E5853037 rate contract for main pole liner (steel and brass)
Read moreE5843038- rate contract of main pole liner- hs15250
E5843038- rate contract of main pole liner- hs15250
Read moreE5843038r- rate contract of main pole liner- hs15250
E5843038r- rate contract of main pole liner- hs15250
Read moreMain pole end lamination as per bhel drg.no.344632
1)main pole end lamination as per bhel drg.no.34463299073 rev.00 var.00. tcs from nabl accredited lab shall be submitted by vendor along with supply. qty: 420 no 2)armature end lamination as per bhel drg.no.34464199007 rev.00 var.00. tcs from nabl accredited lab shall be submitted by vendor along with supply. qty: 70 no
Read moreMain cable 4 mm copper,copper cable 3 mm,mcb 2 pole,mcb 4 pole,main cuttoff switch,sheet steel pres
Read more
Main line contactor 1000-1 pole no part no ltch10001sas0 make electrica scientifica, italy. bhel material code ti0668123297, suitable for ac bhel emu rake
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type