Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Request For Proposals: Ge (Af)/Sgr 18/2024 25 Electrical/Electronic Maintenance Services 🏗️🔧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Proposals For The Repair And Routine Maintenance Of Electrical/Electronic (E/M) Installations At Various Locations Under Ge (Af) Srinagar. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 500,000 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Handling E/M Installations. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Execution Of The Maintenance Services. Keywords: Ge (Af)/Sgr 18/2024 25, Electrical/Electronic Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, E/M Installations, Repair, Routine Maintenance, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 18/2024 25 Repair / Routine Maintenance Of E/M Installation At Various Locations Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Description |
Repair / Routine Maintenance Of E/M Installation At Various Locations Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663211_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-18/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741691 |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maintenance of various types of summer appliances and other connected items at af station jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Repair maintenance of various types of summer appliances and other connected items at af station jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-40/2025-26 repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar
Repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreCa no. ge (af)/sgr-43/2024-25 repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-02/2024-25 day to day e/m maintenance at smq area at af stn srinagar under ge (af) srinagar
Day to day e/m maintenance at smq area at af stn srinagar under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreRepair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Repair/routine maintenance of dg sets installed at various locations under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreCa no. ge (af)/sgr-79/2024-25 day to day e/m maintenance at smq area at af stn srinagar under ge (af) srinagar.
Ca no. ge (af)/sgr-79/2024-25 day to day e/m maintenance at smq area at af stn srinagar under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-26/2024-25 day to day maintenance e/m maintenance at no.2 area at af stn under ge (af) srinagar
Day to day maintenance e/m maintenance at no.2 area at af stn under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-48/2025-26 provision of septic tanks and sokage pits at certain locations under ge (af) srinagar
Provision of septic tanks and sokage pits at certain locations under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreCa no. ge (af)/sgr-65/2024-25 provn of certain toilet and addn/altn to existing toilet at various locations at af stn under ge (af) srinagar.
Ca no. ge (af)/sgr-65/2024-25 provn of certain toilet and addn/altn to existing toilet at various locations at af stn under ge (af) srinagar.
Read moreof your Industry type