Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Loco Cleaning, Washing & Sand Supply 🚧 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To Loco Cleaning, Washing, And Sand Supply At The Diesel Loco Shed, New Goregaon. 🛁 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions For This Specific Service Requirement. Keywords: Indian Railways, Loco Cleaning, Washing, Sand Supply, Diesel Loco Shed New Goregaon, Services, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Loco Cleaning Washing Sand Supply With Filling At Diesel Loco Shed New G
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5078161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R AND R SERVICE

Contract Value

4598000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rampukar Raman
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALRAM SINGH 13-07-2024 11:32:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 LEGEND SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE 12-07-2024 13:59:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 LOKENATH BUILDERS 13-07-2024 11:52:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 M/S TRINATH ENTERPRISE 13-07-2024 20:14:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/s. Maa Kali Enterprise 12-07-2024 13:44:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 PRERNA ENTERPRISES 13-07-2024 13:23:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 R AND R SERVICE 19-07-2024 12:07:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R AND R SERVICE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loco Cleaning Washing Sand Supply with filling at Diesel Loco Shed New G 4598000.00 L1
2 BALRAM SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loco Cleaning Washing Sand Supply with filling at Diesel Loco Shed New G 4737600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Loco Cleaning Washing Sand Supply with filling at Diesel Loco Shed New Guwahati N F Railway for a period of 02 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4598000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise