Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Shaper The Horse,Single Pole Bicycle Cycle,Cross Walker,Leg Press,Parallel Bars,Air Walker,Sit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE JANTA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETIES LIMITED
Contract Value
551860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Mongia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADORNIX VOGUE ENTERPRISES | - | 26-12-2023 01:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 26-12-2023 14:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANMOLSHIVAYA | - | 19-12-2023 18:43:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARJUNA SPORTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-12-2023 13:03:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | B.M ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 18:25:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 22-12-2023 13:08:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | calibar gym equipments | - | 07-12-2023 13:54:59 | MSE | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Dayal Traders | - | 25-12-2023 15:26:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Jagdamba Fitness Industries | - | 11-12-2023 18:23:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 11:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 25-12-2023 14:41:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NEHA CREATIONS | - | 19-12-2023 16:46:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | New Fitness Factory | - | 25-12-2023 17:59:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 16:39:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-12-2023 16:39:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAN ZEAL FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 12:13:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SAMRAT SPORTS | - | 26-12-2023 17:59:03 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SPIDER INFOSYSTEM | - | 19-12-2023 18:08:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-12-2023 17:53:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 26-12-2023 17:34:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | THE JANTA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETIES LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 15:24:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE JANTA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETIES LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 551860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 918000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPIDER INFOSYSTEM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 936500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAN ZEAL FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 976800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANMOLSHIVAYA (MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 1023100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NEHA CREATIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 1160300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | calibar gym equipments (MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 1701000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Body shaper the horse,Single pole bicycle cycle,Cross walker,Leg press,Parallel bars,Air walker,Sit | 1887800.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Body shaper the horse | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38289.000 |
| Single pole bicycle cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34095.000 |
| Cross walker | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 59253.000 |
| Leg press | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 63447.000 |
| Parallel bars | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38289.000 |
| Air walker | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 59253.000 |
| Sit up bench | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 61353.000 |
| Chest press | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 65544.000 |
| Air swing | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 44577.000 |
| Stair stepper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31116.000 |
| Waist twister triple | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28322.000 |
| Arm shoulder whel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28322.000 |