Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Leg Press,Push Up Bar,Chest Press Double,Horse Rider,Bicycle,Sit Up Board,See Saw,Arm Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Avdhesh Singh
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 16:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B K ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 14:25:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 16:18:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 15:06:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 15:05:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,LEG PRESS,PUSH UP BAR,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORSE RIDER,BICYCLE,SIT UP BOARD,SEE SAW,ARM RO | 499180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,LEG PRESS,PUSH UP BAR,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORSE RIDER,BICYCLE,SIT UP BOARD,SEE SAW,ARM RO | 631520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,LEG PRESS,PUSH UP BAR,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORSE RIDER,BICYCLE,SIT UP BOARD,SEE SAW,ARM RO | 701040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51780.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53670.000 |
| PUSH UP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49890.000 |
| CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54670.000 |
| BICYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45570.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48780.000 |
| SEE SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42890.000 |
| ARM ROTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48390.000 |
| TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54560.000 |