Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Pres S,Abdominal Machine,Double Cycle,Twister,Sky Walker,Leg Lift Post,Leg Press,Horse Rider,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIDAS MEDIA MART
Contract Value
498400.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Bhilware
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : GYM Title : GYM | 07-03-2024 21:24:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : HOLDER T5 Title : HOLDER T5 | 07-03-2024 21:44:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MIDAS MEDIA MART | Make : UNBRAND Model : Chest Press Title : Chest Press | 07-03-2024 21:08:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : NFF-011 Title : GYM EQUIPMENT | 05-03-2024 18:04:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDAS MEDIA MART( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest presS,Abdominal Machine,Double cycle,Twister,Sky walker,Leg lift post,Leg press,Horse Rider,C | 498400.30 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest presS,Abdominal Machine,Double cycle,Twister,Sky walker,Leg lift post,Leg press,Horse Rider,C | 507400.30 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Press | UNBRAND | Chest Press | 1 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Abdominal Machine | UNBRAND | Abdominal Machine | 1 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Double Cycle | UNBRAND | Double Cycle | 1 | ₹ 41400.000 |
| Twister | UNBRAND | Twister | 1 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Sky Walker | UNBRAND | Sky Walker | 1 | ₹ 81500.000 |
| Leg Lift Post | UNBRAND | Leg Lift Post | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Leg Press | UNBRAND | Leg Press | 1 | ₹ 66600.000 |
| Horse Rider | UNBRAND | Horse Rider | 1 | ₹ 58200.000 |
| Chest Press | UNBRAND | Chest Press | 1 | ₹ 0.100 |
| Leg Press | UNBRAND | Leg Press | 2 | ₹ 0.200 |
| Chin-up War | Chin-up War | Chin-up War | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Multiclimber | UNBRAND | Multiclimber | 1 | ₹ 31500.000 |