Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seated Chest Press,Twister,Stepper,Surfboard,Cycle,Elliptical,Horse Rider,Leg Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 13:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FITNESS GALLERY
Contract Value
1000000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harish Kumar K N
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITNESS GALLERY | - | 17-02-2024 12:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SACHIN BIJU | - | 27-02-2024 06:51:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS | - | 18-02-2024 21:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TEKFEN FIRE PROTECTION | - | 27-02-2024 06:39:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 27-02-2024 12:01:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITNESS GALLERY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : seated chest press,twister,stepper,surfboard,cycle,elliptical,horse rider,leg press | 1000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : seated chest press,twister,stepper,surfboard,cycle,elliptical,horse rider,leg press | 1030000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHIN BIJU | Item Categories : seated chest press,twister,stepper,surfboard,cycle,elliptical,horse rider,leg press | 1044230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEKFEN FIRE PROTECTION | Item Categories : seated chest press,twister,stepper,surfboard,cycle,elliptical,horse rider,leg press | 1135852.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| seated chest press | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125900.000 |
| twister | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125900.000 |
| stepper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125900.000 |
| surfboard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125900.000 |
| cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125900.000 |
| elliptical | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122360.000 |
| horse rider | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122360.000 |
| leg press | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125780.000 |