Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Double Chest Press,Double Leg Press,Sky Walker,Tripple Twister,Surf Board,Abdominal Bar,Horse Rider
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4282466
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 02:13
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIYAM STARS

Contract Value

1049728

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rupesh Kumar Sharma
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR SPORTS - 14-12-2023 09:58:17 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DEO ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 11:15:46 MII Disqualified
3 Krishna Enterprises - 13-12-2023 14:49:45 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PAVAN TRADERS - 16-12-2023 10:58:11 MII Qualified
5 PRIYAM STARS - 16-12-2023 09:19:30 MII Qualified
6 PUNAM ENTERPRISES - 16-12-2023 09:39:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIYAM STARS(MII) Item Categories : DOUBLE CHEST PRESS,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SURF BOARD,ABDOMINAL BAR,HORSE RIDER 1049728.00 L1
2 PAVAN TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : DOUBLE CHEST PRESS,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SURF BOARD,ABDOMINAL BAR,HORSE RIDER 1104096.00 L2
3 PUNAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : DOUBLE CHEST PRESS,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SURF BOARD,ABDOMINAL BAR,HORSE RIDER 1137950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOUBLE CHEST PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89680.000
DOUBLE LEG PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74797.000
SKY WALKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 82364.000
TRIPPLE TWISTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85432.000
SURF BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74954.000
ABDOMINAL BAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59800.000
HORSE RIDER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75024.000
AIR WALKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 71272.000
ARM WHEEL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 73800.000
PARALLEL BAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65548.000
CYCLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68621.000
SEE SAW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 82600.000
SIT UP BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67236.000
HORIZONTAL BAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise