Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Horse Rider,Sit Up Board,Seated Puller,Leg Press,Parallel Bar,Bridge Leder,Surf Board,Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tejnarayan Ray
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 10:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.R.ENGINEERS | - | 17-02-2024 11:00:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 12:45:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JP INDUSTRIES | - | 18-02-2024 19:30:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R.ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 1009787.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R. INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 1010553.00 | L3 |