Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Horse Rider,Sit Up Board,Seated Puller,Leg Press,Parallel Bar,Bridge Leder,Surf Board,Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JP INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
995000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Suman
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 13:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.R.ENGINEERS | - | 09-02-2024 13:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JP INDUSTRIES | - | 12-02-2024 20:40:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 16:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 12:55:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROMA SPORTS | - | 13-02-2024 11:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SGM TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 13:12:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 12:54:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R.ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 1011390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R. INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,HORSE RIDER,SIT UP BOARD,SEATED PULLER,LEG PRESS,PARALLEL BAR,BRIDGE LEDER,SURF BOARD,SK | 1015180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71000.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| SEATED PULLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71000.000 |
| PARALLEL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| BRIDGE LEDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| SURF BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| SHOULDER BUILDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71000.000 |
| PUSH- UP-BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70500.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75500.000 |
| CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69500.000 |