Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Ppr Programme Hand Sanitizer And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5496648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
600000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patel Vishalbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Animal Husbandry
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY | 21-10-2024 18:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION | 21-10-2024 19:05:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | N.G.ENTERPRISE | 21-10-2024 19:20:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY PPR PROGRAMME HAND SANITIZER and | 600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY PPR PROGRAMME HAND SANITIZER and | 633300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.G.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY PPR PROGRAMME HAND SANITIZER and | 636250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY PPR PROGRAMME HAND SANITIZER and SURGICAL RUBBER GLOVES and SURGICAL COTTON ABSORBENT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |