Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Fmdcp Programme Hypodermic Needle
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5283686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY

Contract Value

490000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Patel Vishalbhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Animal Husbandry

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY 23-08-2024 09:12:03 N/A Qualified
2 GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION 23-08-2024 09:19:50 N/A Qualified
3 N.G.ENTERPRISE 23-08-2024 08:29:43 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply FMDCP Programme Hypodermic Needle 490000.00 L1
2 GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply FMDCP Programme Hypodermic Needle 539000.00 L2
3 N.G.ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply FMDCP Programme Hypodermic Needle 597800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply FMDCP Programme Hypodermic Needle 16x1 and Needle 16x1 5; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 490000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise