Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Power Pack, Operating Pressure 700 Bar,65 Mm Af And Ta
Description
Organisation PVUNL | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3629501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 15:31
End Date
Expired 29/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

420080

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivendra Kumar Suman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Pvunl
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED - 24-07-2023 19:47:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 18:43:32 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS - 29-07-2023 09:53:49 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED - 29-07-2023 09:45:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PET TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-07-2023 14:43:44 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 14:29:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 POWERTORC - 27-07-2023 16:21:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-07-2023 16:28:35 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
9 SANIYA TOOLS - 15-07-2023 15:37:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-07-2023 14:11:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 20:22:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
12 VIRGO ENGINEERS - 27-07-2023 10:53:13 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 420080.00 L1
2 SANIYA TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 467000.00 L2
3 VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 575840.00 L3
4 TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 632274.00 L4
5 CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 689321.00 L5
6 PET TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 872610.00 L6
7 NEOMETRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR,65MM AF and TA 1175040.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH POWER PACK, OPERATING PRESSURE 700 BAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 407100.000
65MM AF and TAPERED INSERT SOCKET HAVING 1-1by2 inch SQ DRIVE MALE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5900.000
75MM AF INSERT SOCKET HAVING 1-1by2 inch SQ DRIVE MALE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise