Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Complete Set With Power Pack, Hose And Sockets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
462560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satyam Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : POWER 700 Model : PHW14 Title : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH COMPLETE SET | 28-09-2023 15:12:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Model : Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Comp Title : Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Complete Set With Power Pack, | 28-09-2023 17:58:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Powermaster Model : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Title : Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 29-09-2023 12:42:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERTORC | Make : Powertorc Model : PX-16 & PE-1 Title : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Complete Set With Power Pack, Hose & Hex Reducer | 28-09-2023 19:46:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TANISHQ ENTERPRISES | Make : TRITORC Model : Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Comp Title : Electrically Operated Hydraulic Torque Wrench Complete Set With Power Pack, Hose And Sockets | 29-09-2023 11:38:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : THX Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH-HEX DRIVE TYPE (THX SERIES) | 26-09-2023 14:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-20S & TT-2805 Title : HTW-20S & TT-2805 | 21-09-2023 11:31:51 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 462560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERTORC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 537577.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 630000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 667290.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TANISHQ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 675608.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 701510.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CHINTAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrically operated Hydraulic torque wrench complete set with power pack, hose and sockets | 800000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Torque Wrench | Powermaster | Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 1 | ₹ 462560.000 |