Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microtech Bina Jumbo Ups Static Lcd Display
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3745856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE

Contract Value

334502

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jyotsana Kataria
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Indian Overseas Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI INFOTECH Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY Title : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY 07-08-2023 06:08:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY Title : MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY 07-08-2023 06:33:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY Title : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY 07-08-2023 07:03:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY 334502.00 L1
2 VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY 339500.00 L2
3 BHAGWATI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY 348502.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY MICROTEK MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY 7 ₹ 334502.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise