Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microtech Bina Jumbo Ups Static Lcd Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
146358
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jyotsana Kataria
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Indian Overseas Bank
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI INFOTECH | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY Title : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY | 04-02-2024 20:46:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY Title : MICROTEK UPS/INVERTER WITH 2 BATTERY | 04-02-2024 19:45:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY Title : MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY | 02-02-2024 06:20:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY | 146358.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY | 149970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROTECH BINA JUMBO UPS STATIC LCD DISPLAY | 157500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY | MICROTEK | MICROTEK INVERTER WITH BATTERY | 3 | ₹ 146358.000 |