Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Seamless Empty Oxygen Gas Cylinder, Gas Capacity 7 Cum,New Three Piece Welded Empty Da Gas Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONFIDENCE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
106200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjeet Singh Negi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EKC/RAMA/JMC/BTP Model : EMPTY Title : EMPTY CYLINDER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 04-11-2023 17:34:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONFIDENCE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEPL Model : CEPL/OX Title : OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER 46.7/47 LTR W. C | 20-10-2023 17:41:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 06-11-2023 17:33:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | Make : EVEREST KANTO CYLINDERS Model : Oxygen Gas Cylinders. Title : Oxygen Gas Cylinders. | 25-10-2023 11:41:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER 46.7/47 LTR W. C | CEPL | CEPL/OX | 6 | ₹ 106200.000 |