Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Empty Seamless Hydrogen Gas Cylinder,Empty Seamless Oxygen Gas Cylinder,Empty Seamless Zero Air Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A TRADERS | Make : EKC Model : EMPTY HYDROGEN GAS CYLINDER OF 46.7 LTR W/C. ON AN OUTRIGHT BASIS Title : EMPTY HYDROGEN GAS CYLINDER OF 46.7 LTR W/C. ON AN OUTRIGHT BASIS | 15-08-2023 16:20:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURJU OR SIMILAR Model : Empty Seamless Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Title : Empty Seamless Hydrogen Gas Cylinder | 14-08-2023 16:10:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 46.7L Cyl with key type valve Title : BRAND NEW EMPTY GAS CYLINDER OF HYDROGEN, CO2 and N2 | 16-08-2023 11:11:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATCO Model : 46.7LTR Title : EMPTY CULINDER | 16-08-2023 13:34:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | AXCEL GASES | Make : Rama Model : N/A Title : Empty Seamless Hydrogen Cylinder | 16-08-2023 08:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MADHURAJ INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIGPL Model : MIGPL2021 Title : HYDROGEN GAS | 05-08-2023 16:51:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES | Make : EKC Model : EMPTY HYDROGEN CYLINDER (Q3) Title : EMPTY HYDROGEN CYLINDER (Q3) | 01-08-2023 15:27:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type