Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Industrial Gases 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oxygen Gas, Acetylene Gas, Co2 Gas, And Argon Gas. 🧫 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Must Include Specifications For Empty Gas Cylinders With A Capacity Of 7 Cum For Oxygen And Equivalent Capacities For Acetylene. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Oxygen Gas, Acetylene Gas, Co2 Gas, Argon Gas, Gas Cylinders, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Industrial Gases| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Gas,Acetylene Gas,Co2 Gas,Argon Gas,Oxygen Empty Gas Cylinder Capacity 7 Cum,Acetylene Empty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I S ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : Oxygen Gas,Acetylene Gas,CO2 Gas,Argon Gas,Oxygen empty gas cylinder capacity 7 cum,Acetylene empty | 292816.20 | L1 |
| 2 | R A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oxygen Gas,Acetylene Gas,CO2 Gas,Argon Gas,Oxygen empty gas cylinder capacity 7 cum,Acetylene empty | 293117.20 | L2 |
| 3 | PAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oxygen Gas,Acetylene Gas,CO2 Gas,Argon Gas,Oxygen empty gas cylinder capacity 7 cum,Acetylene empty | 300715.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Oxygen gas,acetylene gas,co2 gas,argon gas,oxygen empty gas cylinder capacity 7 cum,acetylene empty
Read more
Empty oxygen gas cylinder,empty argon gas cylinder,empty dissolved acetylene (da) gas cylinders
Read more
Industrial dissolved acetylene gas,industrial oxygen gas cylinder,argon gas cylinder, purity: 99.99
Read more
Argon gas cylinder, 7m3,cylinders, oxygen,cylinders, acetylene gas,nitrogen gas cylinder, 7m3
Read more
New empty argon gas cylinder capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon dy oxide gas (co2 100% ) cylinder,oxygen gas cylinder 7 cum/cyl 140-145 kgs/cm2,acetylene ga
Read more
Empty cylinder for compressed ready mix, refilling of compressed ready mix oxygen cum argon gas cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type