Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Np17005186 Electrical Insulating Mat (2 Mm X Class A)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4451671
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 19:57
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DCA GLOBAL Make : NA Model : DCAMATS Title : DCA ESD MATS 11-01-2024 12:59:12 N/A Qualified
2 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI917 Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT 2MM 29-01-2024 15:48:12 MSE Qualified
3 M/S UMA SALES Make : NA Model : NP17005186 ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2 MM X Class Title : NP17005186 ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2 MM X Class 24-01-2024 17:37:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jyoti Trading Co(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NP17005186 ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT (2 MM x Class A) 27118.64 L1
2 DCA GLOBAL Item Categories : NP17005186 ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT (2 MM x Class A) 30508.48 L2
3 M/S UMA SALES Item Categories : NP17005186 ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT (2 MM x Class A) 45694.92 L3