Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Insulating Materials For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insulating Mat, Class A And Class B. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications For Class A And Class B Insulating Materials As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Insulating Mat, Class A, Insulating Mat, Class B, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Insulating Mat, Class A,Insulating Mat, Class B
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4813145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES Make : VARDHMAN Model : CALSS-A INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT 11-04-2024 15:36:22 MII Qualified
2 BHARAT ELECTROSAFE Make : BharatElectrosafe Model : BES1001 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2MM 12-04-2024 07:11:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 DATAR ELECTRICAL AND ENGG SERVICES GOVT. CONTRACTORS Make : V.R. ENTERPRISES Model : NA Title : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A 12-04-2024 11:32:55 MII Qualified
4 DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION Make : VARDHMAN Model : As per ATC Title : Electrical INSULATING MAT 26-03-2024 20:08:43 MII Qualified
5 g k enterprises Make : Brand documents enclosed Model : Model Catalogue Enclosed Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MATS/ELECTRICAL RUBBER GLOVES 12-04-2024 17:54:51 MII Disqualified
6 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT 09-04-2024 15:48:03 MII Qualified
7 GS OVERSEAS Make : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A Model : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A Title : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A 10-04-2024 22:47:18 MII Qualified
8 GSK Corporation Make : GEM/2024/B/4813145 Model : Electrical Insulating Rubber Mat Title : Electrical Rubber Mat 26-03-2024 18:03:43 MII Qualified
9 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : jyoti3454 Title : Rubber Jointing Sheet Size 2MM 12-04-2024 15:02:46 MII MSE Qualified
10 Kailash Trading Co Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A ( Title : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A ( 12-04-2024 10:16:15 MII Disqualified
11 KESHAV POLYMER INDUSTRIES Make : GLOBAL Model : INSULATING MATS(IS-15652) Title : INSULATING MATS(IS-15652) - CLASS A-BLACK 2.0MM THICK FOR WORKING VOLTAGE UPTO 3.3KV COLOUR BLACK, A 09-04-2024 12:22:51 MII MSE Disqualified
12 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT 12-04-2024 17:37:22 MII Qualified
13 TECHMARK CORPORATION Make : VARDHAMAN Model : VARDHAMAN Title : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A 12-04-2024 15:10:48 MII Disqualified
14 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES Make : DURATUF Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT CLASS A 12-04-2024 13:11:21 MII Qualified
15 VARDHMAN HOSES PVT LTD Make : Vardhman Model : Vardhman Title : Electrical Insulating Mat Class A 02-04-2024 18:15:15 MII MSE Disqualified
16 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A Model : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A Title : INSULATING MAT, CLASS-A 11-04-2024 16:31:55 MII Qualified