Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Riding Quality Improvement From Chainage 86 700 To Chainage 88.400 On The F.B.A.N.K. Road State Highway No 71 Under Special Repairs In Banda District
|
| Description |
Riding Quality Improvement From Chainage 86 700 To Chainage 88.400 On The F.B.A.N.K. Road State Highway No 71 Under Special Repairs In Banda District
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Chitrakoot Dhaam (Banda) Zone PWD Banda | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CEBAN_1122721_2 |
|
Reference Number |
952/35 C-BANDA CIRCLE/2025-26 DT. 25-02-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2720 |
| EMD | 7.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BANDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2091009 |
| Start Date | March 09, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2026
Expired 172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Riding quality improvement from chainage 86-700 to chainage 88.400 on frank road
Riding quality improvement from chainage 86-700 to chainage 88.400 on frank road
Read moreWork of widening and strengthening of f.b.a.n.k. road (state highway no. 71) from chainage 88.400 to 115.950 2 lanes with paved shoulder in banda district. (inc. 5 years maintenance)
Work of widening and strengthening of f.b.a.n.k. road (state highway no. 71) from chainage 88.400 to 115.950 2 lanes with paved shoulder in banda district. (inc. 5 years maintenance)
Read moreRepair of national highway-232 (raebareli-banda section) from chainage 178.600 to 183.650 (lalganj city part) in district-raebareli
Repair of national highway-232 (raebareli-banda section) from chainage 178.600 to 183.650 (lalganj city part) in district-raebareli
Read moreWork of widening and strengthening of fbank road state highway no-71- from chainage 88-400 to 115-950 with 2 lanes with paved shoulder in banda district including 05 years maintenance
Work of widening and strengthening of fbank road state highway no-71- from chainage 88-400 to 115-950 with 2 lanes with paved shoulder in banda district including 05 years maintenance
Read moreImprovement of riding quality work of simaria-bagra road (mdr-71) form km.0.00 to 9.00 (total length-9.00 km.)
Improvement of riding quality work of simaria-bagra road (mdr-71) form km.0.00 to 9.00 (total length-9.00 km.)
Read moreConstruction of widening of existing 4-lane highway 7.5m(average) width to 10m width from 0.000 (design chainage) to km 4.200 (design chainage) on kanpur to kabrai section of nh-86 in the state of uttar pradesh
Construction of widening of existing 4-lane highway 7.5m(average) width to 10m width from 0.000 (design chainage) to km 4.200 (design chainage) on kanpur to kabrai section of nh-86 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreUtility shifting (removal of electric poles etc.) work in the work of widening and strengthening of banda-naraini-kalinjar road (state highway no.-113) from chainage 8.000 to 20.000.
Utility shifting (removal of electric poles etc.) work in the work of widening and strengthening of banda-naraini-kalinjar road (state highway no.-113) from chainage 8.000 to 20.000.
Read moreSh-71 (kund ,miyada, koyla, kotri sunda jhalera, heekar , piplod and atru) chainage km 10/00 to 23/500 and 25/00 to 55/700. (plantation work)
Sh-71 (kund ,miyada, koyla, kotri sunda jhalera, heekar , piplod and atru) chainage km 10/00 to 23/500 and 25/00 to 55/700. (plantation work)
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro at village augasi bangar tehsil baberu between km stone 26 and 33 on state highway 71 district banda under allahabad divisional office of upsoi
Development of new a site ro at village augasi bangar tehsil baberu between km stone 26 and 33 on state highway 71 district banda under allahabad divisional office of upsoi
Read moreSpecial repair by patch work to improve the riding quality of highway in km. 74-00 to 94-830 on nh-305 sh- p-l dbm. bc in stretches which will be by passed by re-alignment of widening to two lane proposal from km. 74-00 to 94-00
Special repair by patch work to improve the riding quality of highway in km. 74-00 to 94-830 on nh-305 sh- p-l dbm, bc in stretches which will be by passed by re-alignment of widening to two lane proposal from km. 74-00 to 94-00
Read moreof your Industry type