Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢🏫 Calling Service Providers For Annual Maintenance Of Buildings! 🏗️🔧 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Proposals For The Annual Maintenance Of Its Residential And Non Residential Buildings. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Building Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Dare, Annual Maintenance, Residential And Non Residential Buildings, Government Procurement, Building Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Of Residential And Non Residential Buildings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RAJSHREE INFRASTRUCTURE
1615773.42
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | 14-05-2024 09:42:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 11:12:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOB4SURE CONSULTANT | 14-05-2024 12:46:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LYNX MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 11:36:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJSHREE INFRASTRUCTURE | 11-05-2024 11:23:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS | 07-05-2024 17:16:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEMESIA INDIA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 12:56:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R S ENTERPRISES | 13-05-2024 18:34:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UFISA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-05-2024 15:21:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJSHREE INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | 1615773.42 | L1 |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | 1919087.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | 2166696.75 | L3 |
| 4 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | 2344500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JOB4SURE CONSULTANT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | 2458501.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance of residential and non residential buildings | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1615773.420 |
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read morePreparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreof your Industry type