Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Residential And Non Residential Buildings Clea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TARIQ AHMAD BHAT
11802843
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 720DEGREE ULTRA CONSULTANCY LLP | 26-10-2023 01:13:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 21:58:19 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BPM Associates | 25-10-2023 15:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GH MOHD BHAT | 23-10-2023 18:50:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GH.MOHAMMAD KHAN | 23-10-2023 17:00:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GHULAM HASSAN TANTRAY | 20-10-2023 18:58:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GOODBUILD ENGINEERS LLP | 17-10-2023 20:37:18 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LUPINES INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 15:57:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S M/S MOHAMMAD SULTAN RATHER | 23-10-2023 18:58:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s RAJA PARVAIZ KHAN | 23-10-2023 09:05:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MEHRAJ AHMAD RATHER | 23-10-2023 19:00:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL TANTRAY | 26-10-2023 13:26:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MOHAMMAD SHAFI TANTRAY | 16-10-2023 21:31:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MOHD SULTAN TANTRAY | 18-10-2023 19:53:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD TANTRAY | 21-10-2023 20:28:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 14:54:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SECOND STORY CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2023 22:36:49 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHEHJAAR CONSTRUCTION AND MAN POWER SUPPLIER PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 20:17:25 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TARIQ AHMAD BHAT | 19-10-2023 17:31:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TRIMZI CONSTRUCTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 23:34:32 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | ZA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 13:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ AHMAD BHAT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN TANTRAY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 3 | GHULAM HASSAN TANTRAY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 4 | 720DEGREE ULTRA CONSULTANCY LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 6 | GH.MOHAMMAD KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11802843.00 | L1 |
| 7 | SECOND STORY CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11897996.54 | L2 |
| 8 | GH MOHD BHAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11930678.00 | L3 |
| 9 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD TANTRAY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11951550.00 | L4 |
| 10 | TRIMZI CONSTRUCTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 11982844.00 | L5 |
| 11 | SHEHJAAR CONSTRUCTION AND MAN POWER SUPPLIER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12012806.00 | L6 |
| 12 | BHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12078451.00 | L7 |
| 13 | MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL TANTRAY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12189600.00 | L8 |
| 14 | M/S M/S MOHAMMAD SULTAN RATHER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12355478.00 | L9 |
| 15 | LUPINES INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12504409.00 | L10 |
| 16 | M/s RAJA PARVAIZ KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12648000.00 | L11 |
| 17 | MOHAMMAD SHAFI TANTRAY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Clea | 12747070.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Residential and Non residential Buildings Cleaning of Internal Road and Drain R and M of external and Internal water supply system Plumbing work STP Pump operation at NHPC colony Kralpora Bandipor.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11802843.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of non-residential buildings at ftr hq bsf campus kadamtala.
Annual repair and maintenance of non-residential buildings at ftr hq bsf campus kadamtala.
Read moreAppointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Appointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual civil maintenance of residential & non-residential buildings, wate
Read more
Custom bid for services - hygienical maintenance (upkeeping) of non-residential buildings in bhel t
Read more
Maintenance of non-residential buildings
Mtc. of divisional office and sub-divisional office buildings, and other permanent and semi permanent structures including plumbing works etc.
Read moreAnnual running prive maintenance of public health services for residential buildings and non residential buildings at model jail sector 51 ut chandigarh
Annual running prive maintenance of public health services for residential buildings and non residential buildings at model jail sector 51 ut chandigarh
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual housekeeping work of residential non residential buildings of ntp
Read more
Maintenance of non-residential buildings and residential buildings, fire stations
Maintenance of non residential buildings and residential &#x0d buildings, fire stations at shastri park, gokulpuri, vishwas &#x0d nagar, gt road shyam lal college, gtb enclave, raja &#x0d ram kohli marg geeta colony, maurice nagar roop nagar &#x0d total 7 stations
Read moreof your Industry type