Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Catering Services On General Minor Unit Number/Name Sion S 1/ At Sion Station, On Pf No. 1 Between Ohe Column No. 12/126 &Amp 12/128 Near 3rd Cop Column From Ohe Column 12/128 Of Category Sg 1 (Old Category C ) Under General Category
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 80021695 |
|
Reference Number |
BBC159COCATGSION-1-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 38800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/lease/pdfdocs/032025/80021695/viewNitPdf_4860379.pdf |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of catering services on general minor unit number/name sion-s-2 at sion station, on pf no. 2 & 3 between ohe column no. 12/225 & 12/227 near 2nd cop column from ohe column 12/227, of category sg-1 (old category c ) under general category
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering services for general minor unit under general category women quota at kings circle station, pf no. 01, between ohe column no. 10/40 and ohe column no. 10/41 of category sg-2 at mumbai division under double packet system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) thane (nsg 1) - provision of cop on uncovered portion and improvement of cop on pf 1, 2 & 3/4. b) mulund (sg 2) - improvement to cop on pf 1, 2/3 & 4. c) bhandup (sg 2) - improvement to cop on pf 1, 2/3 & 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering services general minor unit (gmu -2) under gen ( women quota) category on pf 1 near old cop column no. 1 & 2 at pune end fob (44 ft from fob towards kop end) miraj railway station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) improvement to cop at thakurli (sg 2) on pf 1/2 and at upper kopar (sg 3) on pf 1 & 2. b) dombivali (sg 1) - (a) provision of new staircases at pf 1a & 3/4 towards kyn end due to common emu halt of 12 & 15 car coaches. (b) improvement to platform surfacing of pf 3/4. c) dombivali (sg 1) - provision of cop on uncovered portion of pf 5 at csmt end and improvement to cop on pf 3/4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) dombivali (sg 1) - provision of cop on uncovered portion of pf 5 at csmt end and improvement to cop on pf 3/4. b) dombivali (sg 1) -a) provision of new staircases at pf 1a and 3/4 towaeds kyn end due to common emu halt of 12 and 15 car coaches. b) improvement to platform surfacing of pf 3/4. c) improvement to cop at thakurli (sg 2) on pf 1/2 and at upper kopar (sg 3) on pf 1&2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) rewiring of stationery depot building & godown at byculla. (b) electrification for improvement to cop at thakurli (sg-2) on pf 1/2 and at upper kopar (sg-3) on pf 1&2. (c) electrification for thane (nsg-1):- provision of cop on uncovered portion and improvement of cop on pf 1, 2 & 3/4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBpl division: (1) narmadapuram: provision of 10 bay cop. (2) banapura: provision of 12 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (3) harda: provision of 16 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (4) khirkiya: provision of 12 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (electrical work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBpl division: (1) narmadapuram: provision of 10 bay cop. (2) banapura: provision of 12 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (3) harda: provision of 16 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (4) khirkiya: provision of 12 bay cop at pf no. 1 & 2. (electrical work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type