Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Catering Services Bid Miraj Railway Station ๐ฝ๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Entities For The Provision Of Catering Services Under The Gen (Women Quota) Category At Miraj Railway Station, Specifically At Platform Face (Pf) 1, Near The Old Custom House (Cop) Column Numbers 1 & 2, On The Pune Side. ๐ฃ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 2950 ๐ฐ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 123500 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Terms And Conditions. The Successful Bidder Will Be Responsible For Providing High Quality Catering Services To Passengers At The Specified Location. Keywords: Catering Services, Railway Station, Miraj, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Women Quota, Government Contract, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Catering Services General Minor Unit (Gmu 2) Under Gen ( Women Quota) Category On Pf 1 Near Old Cop Column No. 1 &Amp 2 At Pune End Fob (44 Ft From Fob Towards Kop End) Miraj Railway Station
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75125486 |
|
Reference Number |
PA-C-Catg-MRJ-GMU-2 |
| Tender Fee | 2950 |
| EMD | 1.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/lease/pdfdocs/062024/75125486/viewNitPdf_4570996.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Awarding of gmu catering stall at purulia station pf no-4 near fob toward ada end.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreE-tender under single stage two packet tender system for provision of catering services as general minor unit (gmu-1) on platform no.1, between cop column no.5&6 (pune end) at miraj railway station earmarked for women quota
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAwarding of gmu catering stall at bankura station pf no-1 near fob landing toward adra end.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreE-tender under single stage two packet tender system for provision of catering services as general minor unit (gmu-6) on platform no.3/4, between new cop column no. 2 & 3 (pune end) at miraj railway station earmarked for women quota
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu-40) at chennai egmore (ms) under a1 category railway station (location: pf no. 7, rear fob landing towards tbm end(near ohe post 1043)) earmarked to gmu-general category for a period of five years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering services general minor unit (gmu) earmarked for general category at khandwa railway station on pf no-6, bsl end of pf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllotment of catering stall no. 10 under gmu category (21 meter east from dli end fob on pf no. 4/5) at dehri on sone (dos) railway station for 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllotment of catering stall no. 09 under gmu category (19.5 meter west from hwh end fob on pf no. 4/5) at dehri on sone (dos) railway station for 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering stall, gmu-24 at pnbe, pf-4/5 for a period of 05 years. location-east side of east fob near pf shed column no 19/20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering services on general minor unit number/name sion-s-1/ at sion station, on pf no. 1 between ohe column no. 12/126 & 12/128 near 3rd cop column from ohe column 12/128 of category sg-1 (old category c ) under general category
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type