Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrfication Work Providing Highmast Flood Light Brahmni Tola
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S YASH ASSOCIATES
266100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YASH ASSOCIATES | Make : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT Model : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT Title : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT BRAHMNI TOLA | 09-03-2024 14:35:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Tiwari Construction | Make : Tiwari Model : Led Street Light With Octogonal Pole Title : Led Street Light With Octogonal Pole | 09-03-2024 19:03:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WIGMAT DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 7MTRGI OCTAGONALPOLE WITH STREAT LIGHT Model : ELECTRIFICATIONWORK7MTRGIOCTAGONALPOLEWITHSTREAT L Title : ELECTRIFICATIONWORK7MTRGI OCTAGONALPOLE WITH STREAT LIGHT | 09-03-2024 16:05:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YASH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT BRAHMNI TOLA | 266100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIGMAT DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT BRAHMNI TOLA | 266185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tiwari Construction | Item Categories : ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT BRAHMNI TOLA | 266187.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT BRAHMNI TOLA | ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT | ELECTRFICATION WORK PROVIDING HIGHMAST FLOOD LIGHT | 1 | ₹ 266100.000 |
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRoad construction work in bari tola (ward no. 32, bettiah municipal corporation) from aftab alam's house to royal school, connecting to the bettiah-sariswa main road.
Road construction work in bari tola (ward no. 32, bettiah municipal corporation) from aftab alam's house to royal school, connecting to the bettiah-sariswa main road.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work under nagar parishad shahpur, patori, samastipur
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work under nagar parishad shahpur, patori, samastipur
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreof your Industry type