Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Anshika industries
602640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | Make : FOAM MAT SHAMLI Model : FOAM MAT SHAMLI Title : FOAM MAT SHAMLI | 02-01-2024 11:53:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN TRADING & MANUFACTURING CORPORATION | Make : FOAM MAT Model : FOAM MAT Title : FOAM MAT | 01-01-2024 18:32:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CHHAVI Model : CHAVI Title : INTERLOCKING MAT | 27-12-2023 12:44:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DECOR HOMES ENTERPRISES | Make : decor homes enterprises (INTELOCKING FOAM MAT ) Model : 2023 Title : Interlocking Mat | 02-01-2024 12:54:12 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAIN COMPUTER | Make : NA Model : FOAM MAT SHAMLI Title : FOAM MAT SHAMLI | 02-01-2024 12:32:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | Make : FOAM MAT SHAMLI Model : FOAM MAT SHAMLI Title : FOAM MAT SHAMLI | 02-01-2024 12:51:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | Item Categories : FOAM MAT | 602640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN COMPUTER | Item Categories : FOAM MAT | 609120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOAM MAT | 619920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOAM MAT SHAMLI | FOAM MAT SHAMLI | FOAM MAT SHAMLI | 2160 | ₹ 602640.000 |
Selection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreof your Industry type