Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Notice: Eva Foam Mat 🧘‍♂️ The Elementary Education Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Eva Foam Mats. 🪨 📅 Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Procurement Of High Quality Eva Foam Mats. Keywords: Eva Foam Mat, Procurement, Elementary Education Department Haryana, Bid Submission, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Eva Foam Mat
Description
Organisation Elementary Education Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4851639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1426533.75

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satya Dev
Department: Elementary Education Department Haryana
Organisation: Directorate Of Elementary Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dayal Traders Make : NA Model : NA Title : EVA FOAM MAT ( Q3) 06-05-2024 16:40:13 MII Disqualified
2 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLORID Model : SSA/ALPHABET FLOOR MAT/01 Title : ALPHABET FLOOR MAT 04-05-2024 18:41:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 GANPATI ENTERPRISES Make : Ganpati Enterprises Model : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces ) Title : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces) 07-05-2024 11:26:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd Make : NACOF Model : ALPHABET FLOOR MAT-2x2 Title : ALPHABET FLOOR MAT 07-05-2024 11:04:45 MII Disqualified
5 P C PRINTERS &SUPPLIERS Make : OEM Model : PCPS Title : ALPHABET FLOOR MAT 07-05-2024 15:09:50 MII MSE Disqualified
6 R.V.L. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : R.V.L. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces ) Title : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces) 06-05-2024 16:28:46 MII MSE Qualified
7 SAMAGRA ENTERPRISES Make : SAMAGRA ENTERPRISES Model : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces ) Title : EVA FOAM MAT ( 6375 pieces) 07-05-2024 11:45:04 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALPHABET FLOOR MAT FLORID SSA/ALPHABET FLOOR MAT/01 6375 ₹ 1426533.750