Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch 4 Port,Switch 8 Port,Media Converter,Sc To Sc Patch Cable,Outdoor Utp Cable,1mm Wire,Extensi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 26-10-2023 19:15:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 24-10-2023 21:25:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S.K TRADERS | - | 24-10-2023 21:17:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.P. GENERAL STORE | - | 24-10-2023 21:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Swastik Traders | - | 21-10-2023 18:36:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.P. GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Switch 4 Port,Switch 8 Port,Media Converter,SC to SC Patch cable,Outdoor UTP Cable,1mm wire,Extensi | 88390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Switch 4 Port,Switch 8 Port,Media Converter,SC to SC Patch cable,Outdoor UTP Cable,1mm wire,Extensi | 226080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch 4 Port,Switch 8 Port,Media Converter,SC to SC Patch cable,Outdoor UTP Cable,1mm wire,Extensi | 285610.00 | L3 |