Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood Paneling,Switch 8 Port,Utp Cable,Power Strip 5 Ports,Media Converter,Patch Cord Ofc,Power A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT SERVICES | - | 16-12-2023 07:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LODHI ELECTRICAL | - | 17-12-2023 11:43:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-12-2023 06:59:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | - | 16-12-2023 05:28:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plywood paneling,Switch 8 Port,UTP Cable,Power Strip 5 Ports,Media converter,Patch Cord OFC,Power A | 94334.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plywood paneling,Switch 8 Port,UTP Cable,Power Strip 5 Ports,Media converter,Patch Cord OFC,Power A | 102665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood paneling,Switch 8 Port,UTP Cable,Power Strip 5 Ports,Media converter,Patch Cord OFC,Power A | 105280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LODHI ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Plywood paneling,Switch 8 Port,UTP Cable,Power Strip 5 Ports,Media converter,Patch Cord OFC,Power A | 107400.00 | L4 |