Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Types Of Mild Steel Sheet Aisi 1008 For Eco Friendly Zn Ni Plating Process
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3954857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Design, engineering, procurement, installation, and commissioning of an integrated process plant for eco-friendly potable drinking water
Design, engineering, procurement, installation, and commissioning of an integrated process plant for eco-friendly potable drinking water utilizing glass-based circular distribution ecosystem at borivali in south division of sanjay gandhi national par
Read morePad locks 50mm zinc plating,grade - i, ir stamped,[4 levers] steel ring fastened two single bitted keys as per is: 15275/2003 shape 3rd of fig -2 along with the following componenets:- 1]body: steel sheet as per is:513. 2]spring: spring steel wire as per is:4454[any grade] 3]shackle: bright bar as per is:9550 4]key: steel sheet as per is:513. 5]levers: brass sheet as per is:410 alloy cu zn 40. 6]rivets: mild steel wire as per is: 280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 65mm zinc plating, grade - i, ir stamped,[4 levers],steel ring fastened two single bitted round keys as per is: 15275/2003 shape 3 rd of fig -2 along with the components as follows: - 1]body: steel sheet as per is: 513 2]spring: spring steel wire as per is: 4454 [any grade] 3]shackle: bright bar as per is: 9550 4]key: steel sheet as per is: 513 5]levers: brass sheet as per is: 410 alloy cu zn 40. 6]rivets: mild steel wire as per is: 280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 65mm zinc plating, grade - i, ir stamped,[4 levers],steel ring fastened two single bitted round keys as per is: 15275/2003 shape 3 rd of fig -2 along with the components as follows: - 1]body: steel sheet as per is: 513 2]spring: spring steel wire as per is: 4454 [any grade] 3]shackle: bright bar as per is: 9550 4]key: steel sheet as per is: 513 5]levers: brass sheet as per is: 410 alloy cu zn 40. 6]rivets: mild steel wire as per is: 280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type