Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad Locks 65mm Zinc Plating, Grade I, Ir Stamped,[4 Levers],Steel Ring Fastened Two Single Bitted Round Keys As Per Is: 15275/2003 Shape 3 Rd Of Fig 2 Along With The Components As Follows:
1]Body: Steel Sheet As Per Is: 513
2]Spring: Spring Steel Wire As Per Is: 4454 [Any Grade]
3]Shackle: Bright Bar As Per Is: 9550
4]Key: Steel Sheet As Per Is: 513
5]Levers: Brass Sheet As Per Is: 410 Alloy Cu Zn 40.
6]Rivets: Mild Steel Wire As Per Is: 280
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106230046 |
|
Reference Number |
70233194 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106230046/viewNitPdf_4437988.pdf |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read morePad locks 65mm zinc plating, grade - i, ir stamped,[4 levers],steel ring fastened two single bitted round keys as per is: 15275/2003 shape 3 rd of fig -2 along with the components as follows: - 1]body: steel sheet as per is: 513 2]spring: spring steel wire as per is: 4454 [any grade] 3]shackle: bright bar as per is: 9550 4]key: steel sheet as per is: 513 5]levers: brass sheet as per is: 410 alloy cu zn 40. 6]rivets: mild steel wire as per is: 280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 50mm zinc plating,grade - i, ir stamped,[4 levers] steel ring fastened two single bitted keys as per is: 15275/2003 shape 3rd of fig -2 along with the following componenets:- 1]body: steel sheet as per is:513. 2]spring: spring steel wire as per is:4454[any grade] 3]shackle: bright bar as per is:9550 4]key: steel sheet as per is:513. 5]levers: brass sheet as per is:410 alloy cu zn 40. 6]rivets: mild steel wire as per is: 280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 40 mm, grade i (4 levers) in steel sheet body construction with two single bitted round keys and a steel key ring. material and specification -- is:15275:2003, shape: 3rd. of fig.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 50 mm, grade i (4 levers) in steel sheet body construction with two single bitted round keys and a steel key ring. material and specification -- is:15275:2003, shape: 3rd. of fig.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 50 mm, grade i (4 levers) in steel sheet body construction with two single bitted round keys and a steel key ring. material and specification -- is:15275:2003, shape: 3rd. of fig. 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLever pad lock, nominal size: 40mm with duplicate round key single bitted on steel key ring, to drawing/specification is: 15275/2003, fig.2, shape-3, grade-1, body material-steel sheet to is: 513, lever material -brass sheet to is: 410, alloy - cuzn40.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePad locks 65 mm, grade -i (4-levers) in steel sheet body construction with two single bitted round keys and a steel key ring. material and specification : is: 15275:2003 amend. no. 2 of feb. 2022 , shape: 3rd. of fig. 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type