Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cranial Perforator With 12 Mm Cutters Compatible With Neurosurgical Drill Driving Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMENITY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bell surgical Model : Cranial perforator Title : Cranial perforator | 20-03-2024 18:13:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | Make : CRANIAL PERFORATOR Model : BD CRANIAL PERFORATOR Title : CRANIAL PERFORATOR | 20-03-2024 17:55:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : MANMAN MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD Model : MANMAN PERFORATOR Title : CRANIAL PERFORATOR WITH 12 MM CUTTER | 20-03-2024 16:12:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S V ENTERPRISE | Make : CRANIAL PERFORATOR Model : MANMAN CRANIAL PERFORATOR Title : CRANIAL PERFORATOR | 20-03-2024 16:16:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Cranial perforator with 12 mm cutters compatible with Neurosurgical drill driving unit | 86372.55 | L1 |
| 2 | S V ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Cranial perforator with 12 mm cutters compatible with Neurosurgical drill driving unit | 96372.55 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Cranial perforator with 12 mm cutters compatible with Neurosurgical drill driving unit | 99372.55 | L3 |