Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Neurosurgical Drill Driving Unit With Stand Base With Flexible Shaft
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4726867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S OM SAI Enterprise Make : NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT Model : BD NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT Title : NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT 21-03-2024 16:34:42 MII Qualified
2 MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS Make : MANMAN DRILL Model : MANMAN DRILL Title : NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT WITH STAND BASE FLEXIBLE SHAFT 20-03-2024 17:35:16 MII Qualified
3 S V ENTERPRISE Make : NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT Model : MANMAN NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT Title : NEUROSURGICAL DRILL DRIVING UNIT 21-03-2024 16:40:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS(MII) Item Categories : Neurosurgical Drill Driving Unit With Stand Base With Flexible Shaft 77254.94 L1
2 S V ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Neurosurgical Drill Driving Unit With Stand Base With Flexible Shaft 79254.94 L2
3 M/S OM SAI Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Neurosurgical Drill Driving Unit With Stand Base With Flexible Shaft 80254.94 L3