Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cranial Disposable Perforator ( Adult & Pediatric)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS
Contract Value
691200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Betsy Chakraborty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.M. TRADING COMPANY | Make : Dr. Reddys Model : Cranial Perforator Disposable Title : Cranial Perforator Disposable | 19-02-2024 13:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Make : Dr. Reddys Model : Cranial Perforator Disposable Title : Cranial Perforator Disposable | 19-02-2024 12:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRITI MEDICAL SERVICE | Make : Dr. Reddys Model : Cranial Perforator Disposable Title : Cranial Perforator Disposable | 19-02-2024 13:22:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Cranial Disposable Perforator ( Adult & Pediatric) | 780000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranial Perforator Disposable | Dr. Reddys | Cranial Perforator Disposable | 50 | ₹ 691200.000 |