Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Forest Department Plantation Project Bid Invitation 🌳 The Forest Department, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Plantation (Buc Work 1st, 2nd, 3rd Year) Of Bahu Forest Range, Jammu Forest Division, Under The Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management & Planning Authority (Campa) For The Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 600 Emd: Inr 9336 Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including The Methodology For Plantation, Species To Be Planted, And Timelines For The First, Second, And Third Years. The Proposals Should Also Specify The Locations Within The Specified Compartments. Keywords: Plantation, Buc Work, Bahu Forest Range, Jammu Forest Division, Campa, Forest Department, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Between Km. 61.520 To 92.320 (Vadali Satlasana Section) On Nh58 In The State Of Gujarat. Job No. Pbmc.58.Gj.2024 25.770
|
| Description |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Between Km. 61.520 To 92.320 (Vadali Satlasana Section) On Nh58 In The State Of Gujarat. Job No. Pbmc.58.Gj.2024 25.770
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_FD_249482_1 |
|
Reference Number |
07 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 30 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vadali-Satlasana Section |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=890506 |
| Start Date | February 01, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) between km.115.320 to 160.320 (kheralu - palanpur section) on nh58 in the state of gujarat. job no. pbmc.58.gj.2024-25.765
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) between km.115.320 to 160.320 (kheralu - palanpur section) on nh58 in the state of gujarat. job no. pbmc.58.gj.2024-25.765
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 122/00 to 138/600 of nh 41 in the state of gujarat.
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 122/00 to 138/600 of nh 41 in the state of gujarat.
Read moreWidening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane including geometric improvement and reconstruction of existing structure between km. 56.620 to km. 61.520 on nh-58 in the state of gujarat under epc made. paver patta of bc on ch. 56.620 to 61.520
Maintenance work at risk and cost of epc contractor as per agreement clause no. 10.4.2 widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane including geometric improvement and reconstruction of existing structure between km. 56.620 to km. 61.520 on nh-58
Read morePerformance base maintenance contract (pbmc) between 5/560 to 14/535 (gandhidham - kandla) of nh-141 in the state of gujarat.
Performance base maintenance contract (pbmc) between 5/560 to 14/535 (gandhidham - kandla) of nh-141 in the state of gujarat.
Read morePerformance base maintenance contract pbmc between 5/560 to 14/535 gandhidham - kandla of nh-141 in the state of gujarat.
Performance base maintenance contract pbmc between 5/560 to 14/535 gandhidham - kandla of nh-141 in the state of gujarat.
Read moreConsultancy service forproof checking, assisting supervision of the work, quality control of work for widening of existing 2 lane road to 4 lane from km.92.320 to 115.320 (vav chokdi, satlasana to vrundavan chokdi, kheralu) of nh-58 epc mode (23 km)
Consultancy service forproof checking, assisting supervision of the work, quality control of work for widening of existing 2 lane road to 4 lane from km.92.320 to 115.320 (vav chokdi, satlasana to vrundavan chokdi, kheralu) of nh-58 epc mode (23 km)
Read moreConsultancy service forproof checking, assisting supervision of the work, quality control of work for widening of existing 2 lane road to 4 lane from km.92.320 to 115.320 (vav chokdi, satlasana to vrundavan chokdi, kheralu) of nh-58 epc mode (23 km)
Consultancy service forproof checking, assisting supervision of the work, quality control of work for widening of existing 2 lane road to 4 lane from km. 92.320 to 115.320 (vav chokdi, satlasana to vrundavan chokdi, kheralu) of nh-58 epc mode (23 km)
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work between 5/560 to 14/535 gandhidham - kandla of nh 141 in the state of gujarat.
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work between 5/560 to 14/535 gandhidham - kandla of nh 141 in the state of gujarat.
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 11/8oo to 33/6oo neneva border dhanera of nh 168a in the state of gujarat.
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 11/8oo to 33/6oo neneva border to dhanera of nh 168a in the state of gujarat.
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 11/8oo to 33/6oo neneva border dhanera of nh 168a in the state of guiarat.
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc work between 11/8oo to 33/6oo neneva border dhanera of nh 168a in the state of guiarat.
Read moreof your Industry type