Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Teachers Geometry Set,Mathworld Algebra Kit,Maths Kit For Lab Circumference Of A Circle,Maths Coord
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4504175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FRIENDS SURGICAL CO.

Contract Value

64000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kommalapati Tirumala Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBALA CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS - 26-01-2024 13:02:57 MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. - 29-01-2024 13:08:41 MSE Qualified
3 S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL - 28-01-2024 20:52:45 MSE Qualified
4 SITHARA ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 14:44:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FRIENDS SURGICAL CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teachers Geometry set,Mathworld algebra kit,Maths kit for Lab circumference of a circle,Maths coord 64000.00 L1
2 S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teachers Geometry set,Mathworld algebra kit,Maths kit for Lab circumference of a circle,Maths coord 97595.00 L2
3 AMBALA CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teachers Geometry set,Mathworld algebra kit,Maths kit for Lab circumference of a circle,Maths coord 205887.00 L3
4 SITHARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Teachers Geometry set,Mathworld algebra kit,Maths kit for Lab circumference of a circle,Maths coord 349597.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Teachers Geometry set NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4500.000
Mathworld algebra kit NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3000.000
Maths kit for Lab circumference of a circle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2500.000
Maths coordinate Geometry XY-Axis board NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2500.000
Rubber Isometric Geo Board NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3000.000
Maths kit for Pythagorean Theorem NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2000.000
SquareDrop Angle sum property of a traingle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1500.000
3D Models for MensurationCube Cuboid Cone Sphere Hemi Sphere NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
stop clocks NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1000.000
stop clocks NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3200.000
metal balls with hook NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
metal cylinders NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 180.000
gravasands appartaus NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 650.000
slotted weights with hanger NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
slotted weights with hanger NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 110.000
slotted weights with hanger NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 130.000
sonometer with bridges and wire NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
tuning fork NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 540.000
rubber hammer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 150.000
wooden scale NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 414.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise