Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aids And Appliances,Maths Cirlce,Science Circle,Maths Kit,Science Kit,Activity Promoting Green Scho
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4416184
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 30, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 10/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

191500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vaman Rao Ragampeta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-01-2024 16:24:26 N/A Qualified
2 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-01-2024 16:42:58 N/A Qualified
3 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-01-2024 16:53:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Aids and appliances,Maths Cirlce,Science Circle,Maths kit,Science kit,Activity promoting green scho 191500.00 L1
2 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Aids and appliances,Maths Cirlce,Science Circle,Maths kit,Science kit,Activity promoting green scho 202000.00 L2
3 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Aids and appliances,Maths Cirlce,Science Circle,Maths kit,Science kit,Activity promoting green scho 209000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aids and appliances NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31500.000
Maths Cirlce NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
Science Circle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
Maths kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
Science kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
Activity promoting green school NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Compsiting facilty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise