Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Math Circle,Science Circle,Activity Hand Book,Activity Promoting Green School,Support For Resource
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4507251
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OUR STEM BOX PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

442170

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shirishkumar Shamrao Dhumale
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-01-2024 15:06:12 N/A Qualified
2 OUR STEM BOX PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-01-2024 12:10:57 N/A Qualified
3 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-01-2024 18:21:54 N/A Qualified
4 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 18:52:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OUR STEM BOX PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,ACTIVITY HAND BOOK,ACTIVITY PROMOTING GREEN SCHOOL,SUPPORT FOR RESOURCE 442170.00 L1
2 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,ACTIVITY HAND BOOK,ACTIVITY PROMOTING GREEN SCHOOL,SUPPORT FOR RESOURCE 442180.00 L2
3 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,ACTIVITY HAND BOOK,ACTIVITY PROMOTING GREEN SCHOOL,SUPPORT FOR RESOURCE 442180.00 L2
4 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,ACTIVITY HAND BOOK,ACTIVITY PROMOTING GREEN SCHOOL,SUPPORT FOR RESOURCE 450000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MATH CIRCLE NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 200000.000
SCIENCE CIRCLE NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 200000.000
ACTIVITY HAND BOOK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16380.000
ACTIVITY PROMOTING GREEN SCHOOL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
SUPPORT FOR RESOURCE PERSON NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15790.000