Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet All Color,Note Book 100 Pages,Brown Paper,Cutte
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3742660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 03:41
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI TECH COMP SERVE - 01-08-2023 10:40:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 S.P.SALES - 04-08-2023 21:32:50 MII MSE Disqualified
3 S.S ENTERPRISES - 04-08-2023 21:15:42 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Tee Aay Buisness Associates - 01-08-2023 09:30:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 THE ARMY TRADERS - 31-07-2023 16:28:24 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tee Aay Buisness Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet all color,Note Book 100 Pages,Brown Paper,Cutte 78520.00 L1
2 THE ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet all color,Note Book 100 Pages,Brown Paper,Cutte 81222.00 L2
3 HI TECH COMP SERVE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet all color,Note Book 100 Pages,Brown Paper,Cutte 84032.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise