Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Pad Spiral,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Stapler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-03-2024 13:51:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-03-2024 12:13:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI HARI VITTHAL | - | 08-03-2024 22:48:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOOJI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 09-03-2024 11:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Venkateshwara Multi Solutions | - | 09-03-2024 10:10:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI HARI VITTHAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Pad Spiral,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 400 pages,Stapler | 299999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Venkateshwara Multi Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Pad Spiral,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 400 pages,Stapler | 355325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOOJI CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Pad Spiral,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 400 pages,Stapler | 519275.00 | L3 |