Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation At Junput,Mobilization Charges,Collection Of Uds,Standard Penetration Test,Labor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4355517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 15:29:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FARGO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 17:20:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | - | 07-02-2024 17:52:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 00:01:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | - | 07-02-2024 23:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 04-02-2024 19:25:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOYTEC | - | 09-02-2024 14:22:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:10:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation at Junput,Mobilization Charges,Collection of UDS,Standard penetration test,Labor | 245245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARGO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation at Junput,Mobilization Charges,Collection of UDS,Standard penetration test,Labor | 275004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation at Junput,Mobilization Charges,Collection of UDS,Standard penetration test,Labor | 321990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.S. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation at Junput,Mobilization Charges,Collection of UDS,Standard penetration test,Labor | 348600.00 | L4 |