Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Invitation For Soil Investigation Services 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Professional Services For Conducting A Comprehensive Soil Investigation, Including Standard Penetration Test (Spt) And Bore Log Data Collection Up To A Depth Of 6.0 Meters. 🔍 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Geotechnical Engineering Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Soil Investigation, Standard Penetration Test, Bore Log, Geotechnical Engineering, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
To Carry Out Soil Investigation By Standard Penetration Test,Bore Log Data Upto 6.0 M Depth,Spt Resu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4930175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z Infra Solutions Inc - 30-05-2024 16:37:14 MSE Qualified
2 Sanvi Enterprise - 30-05-2024 16:45:51 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO. - 30-05-2024 17:31:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A2Z Infra Solutions Inc(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : To CARRY OUT SOIL INVESTIGATION by standard penetration test,Bore log data upto 6.0M depth,SPT resu 23500.00 L1
2 Sanvi Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : To CARRY OUT SOIL INVESTIGATION by standard penetration test,Bore log data upto 6.0M depth,SPT resu 29750.00 L2
3 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : To CARRY OUT SOIL INVESTIGATION by standard penetration test,Bore log data upto 6.0M depth,SPT resu 32000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise